PDA

View Full Version : getting my banner to show



mainely
05-29-2006, 08:44 PM
I just set up my top site yesterday so it's brand new. I have uploaded a banner I want to use for sites to sign up with but it doesn't show on my top site page? I think it should show at the top, correct?

Scott
05-29-2006, 11:29 PM
No, it would show up when members log in to get their linking instructions.

mainely
05-30-2006, 05:15 PM
Ok, seems strange that I can't see it but others can. If I can't see it it must not be there thing! LOL

Scott
05-30-2006, 06:18 PM
Uploading a banner for member to use to link to your top list, and uploading a logo / header that goes at the top of your top list are 2 different things :)

mainely
05-30-2006, 07:35 PM
I figured that out and am ok with that.