PDA

View Full Version : Banner Problem



dramamomma
01-16-2007, 02:37 AM
Hi~
I just started a new list and I'm having a banner problem. When clicking on a banner instead of going to their site you end up at the top100 home page. How do I correct that?
Thanks
http://chicshoppestopsites.gotop100.com/

Scott
01-16-2007, 04:03 AM
You have the url listed as www.dramaqueenbows.com - you forgot to enter the http:// in front. Without that, the script tries to go to http://www.gotop100.com/www.dramaqueenbows.com which obviously doesn't exist, so it redirects to our home page :)

dramamomma
01-16-2007, 04:15 AM
All fixed! Thanks