PDA

View Full Version : Banner code link



onenoble
02-04-2007, 09:46 PM
How can I tell if the banner code link is working. Where do I go to in the managers section to change?

Scott
02-05-2007, 01:08 AM
I'm sorry I don't understand your question. Do you want to know if someone, who has placed your link to your top list one their site is getting credit for clicks?

What do you want to change in the managers section?

onenoble
02-05-2007, 02:18 AM
I was wondering, when someone selects one of my banners if gotop100 automatically sends the correct code with my link. I didn't remember adding anything for the banner code part.

Scott
02-05-2007, 02:21 AM
Ah, ok. Yes, the code is automatically generated for you when you add new banners or new text links.