PDA

View Full Version : List Breaks



hollyc3
05-29-2007, 11:30 PM
I keep trying to add breaks at after like the 10th and 15th spot and it isn't working. I add in the number of rank which I want to add break after and click on add and then it says:
Position: After Rank #0

Am I doing something wrong? I've searched the forum several times and have not found anything related to my problem.
Thanks! :)

Scott
05-29-2007, 11:35 PM
Hmmm that's odd, let me take a quick look. What is your top list?

hollyc3
05-29-2007, 11:36 PM
http://trendymomsboutique.gotop100.com/

Scott
05-29-2007, 11:40 PM
Ok, looks like you found a new bug. We were just making some changes to the list breaks. I hope to have it fixed asap!

The list breaks still work, and they still go in the correct place, it just makes it hard for you to know which one you are editing when they all say 0 in your admin ;)

hollyc3
05-29-2007, 11:42 PM
Ok...Thanks!

Scott
05-31-2007, 03:30 AM
This should be fixed now :)

treehousetim
06-09-2007, 06:49 PM
I keep trying to add breaks at after like the 10th and 15th spot and it isn't working. I add in the number of rank which I want to add break after and click on add and then it says:
Position: After Rank #0

Am I doing something wrong? I've searched the forum several times and have not found anything related to my problem.
Thanks! :)

Hi,

Can you let me know if you're still experiencing these problems?

Thanks,

- Tim

Scott
06-09-2007, 07:41 PM
I think you fixed it already Tim ;)