PDA

View Full Version : Is there a way...



kittykatt
04-18-2005, 06:08 PM
To add a banner on top instead of text and then have that banner as a link to the site I am having a top list for.
If so how do I do it?

Scott
04-18-2005, 08:04 PM
Hi KittyKatt,

To change the header of your top list go to the advanced setup screen, and in the "Design" menu box you will see list breaks. Click that and you will be taken to the screen where you can edit your header, footer, and create ads or list breaks in your listings. You'll want to edit the header to show your image.

If you need any help with this let me know.

kittykatt
04-20-2005, 10:54 AM
thanks for your help :)