PDA

View Full Version : Add site



nelliemuller
11-13-2005, 10:51 PM
Sites cannot be added: http://en101.gotop100.com/index.php

Can you help?

Thank you
Nellie

Scott
11-13-2005, 11:13 PM
You have your "Add Site" link going to the wrong place.

It should be linked to: http://en101.gotop100.com/members/signup.php

If you go to your 3rd page and click one of the "Your Site Here" links - it goes to the right place and everything seems to work fine from there.

nelliemuller
11-13-2005, 11:35 PM
How do I get it to go the right way?

Scott
11-14-2005, 12:20 AM
Go to Advanced Setup, click on List Breaks, and edit your header. In there you will find where you changed the link to http://www.nelliemuller.com/En101.htm - this is what you need to change back to http://en101.gotop100.com/members/signup.php

mainely
05-30-2006, 05:34 PM
I found the header edit and got it done - thanks for the help